Class Leadership

Use the navigation at the right to select a Class Leadership roster.

United States Sunfish Class Association Board of Directors
President
Richard F. Chapman
15089 West Clover Lane
Libertyville, IL 60048
(847) 651-2112 (H)
rchapman@glenbrook225.org
Secretary
Susan Mallows
5 Michael Lane,
Annandale, NJ 08801
(908) 638-­5201 (H)
(908) 500-­6590 (C)
smallows@its.jnj.com
Treasurer
Sonya Dean
919 271-9899 (C)
919 233-4995 (H)
sonyafm@hotmail.com
National Measurer
Rob Eberle
1310 National Ave
New Bern, NC 28560
(252) 670-1976 (C)
eberlemarine@gmail.com
Advisory Council Representative I
Christopher Williams
(215) 715­-6144 (C)
chris1williams2@yahoo.com
Advisory Council Representative II
Jim Koehler
38 Avon Place
Amityville, NY 11701-3202
(631) 598-0976
info@dinghyshop.com
Regatta Coordinator
Marguerite Koehler

margueritek@me.com
REGIONAL REPRESENTATIVES
New England Region Representative
(CT, MA, ME, NH, RI, VT)
Eric Woodman
(508) 333­-7519
woodbe67@yahoo.com
New York Region Representative (NY)
Lee Montes
684 Nesconset Hwy.
Smithtown, NY 11787
(631) 806-5605 (leave message)
leejmontes@yahoo.com
Mid Atlantic Region Representative
(DE, MD, NJ, PA, VA, WV)
Constance Miller
35995 Tarpon Drive
Lewes, DE 19958
(302) 645­-8239 (H)
constmill@comcast.net
Southeast Region Representative
(GA, NC, SC, TN)
Courtney Young
101 Morgana Drive
Hertford, NC 70817
(252) 562-4141(C)

court26407@gmail.com
Gulf Coast Region Representative
(AL, AR, FL Panhandle, LA, MS)
Todd Edwards
5012 Mobile Drive
Baton Rouge, LA 70817
(225) 751-­8548 (H)
snfsh76453@cox.net
Midwest Region Representative
(IA, IL, IN, KY, MI, MN, MO, OH, WI)
Tom L. Katterheinrich
P.O. Box 71
301 West Bremen Street
New Knoxville, OH 45871
(419) 753-­2289 (H)
mkatterheinrich@nktelco.net
Florida Peninsula Region Representative
Lynne Randall
(727) 385-6199
larandall716@gmail.com
Southwest Region Representative
(CO, KS, NE, NM, OK, TX)
Vic Manning
5805 Lakeside Trail
Austin, TX 78734
(512) 657-­6658 (C)
vicmanning@att.net
West Region Representative
(AK, AZ, CA, HI, ID, MT, ND, NV, OR, SD, UT, WA, WY)
Les Piehl

les@sunfishsandiego.com
Youth Coordinator
Vicki Palmer
(520) 975 4420 (C)
sunfishyouth@gmail.com
Master Events Coordinator
Frederick G. Hanselman
731 Oak Spring Lane
Libertyville, IL 60048
(847) 373-9611 (H)
(800) 346-­4141 (W)
offshorechicago@sbcglobal.net
Women's Events Coordinator
Gail M. Heausler
54 Martinique Avenue
Tampa, FL 33606
(813) 254­-9903 (H)
(813) 758­-8484 (C)
heauslerg@gmail.com
Membership Coordinator
Gail M. Turluck
1245 West Gull Lake Drive
Richland, MI 49083
(269) 998-6353
gail@collegesailing.org
Nomination Chair
Tom L. Katterheinrich
P.O. Box 71 ­301 West Bremen Street
New Knoxville, OH 45871
(419) 753-­2289 (H)
mkatterheinrich@nktelco.net
UNITED STATES SUNFISH CLASS ASSOCIATION APPOINTED LEADERS
Class Administrators
Eduardo Cordero & Gena Rodgers
PO Box 956
Daleville, AL 36322-0956
(334) 709-4110
sunfishoff@gmail.com
Class Historian
Richard F. Chapman
15089 West Clover Lane
Libertyville, IL 60048
(847) 362­-6409 (H)
rchapman@glenbrook225.org
Fleet Chair
Terry Beadle
P.O. Box 300128
Waterford, MI 48330
(248) 673-­2750 (W/F)
sunfishoff@aol.com
Hall of Fame Chair
Vacant
Individuals interested in serving in this capacity are asked to contact the President.
Publicity Chair
Vacant
Individuals interested in serving in this capacity are asked to contact the President.
Sunfish Bible Sales Coordinator
Chris McLellan
http://www.sunfishdirect.com (810) 671-3365
cmclellan@discountmarinesource.com
Digital Communications Manager
Eric Woodman
(508) 333­-7519
woodbe67@yahoo.com
COMMITTEES
RULES COMMITTEE Rob Eberle - Chair; Christopher Williams, Jim Koehler
REGATTA COMMITTEE USSCA Regatta Coordinator Marguerite Koehler and USSCA Regional Representatives