2017-10-01 Southeast Regattas


Date Event Loc Host Type Contact NOR Reg Results
10/14 Oriental SF Late Series #4 NC/USA Oriental YC O George Midyette
11/3-11/5 2017 Southeast Regional Championship SC/USA Columbia Sailing Club WQ David Parshall NOR Results
11/18 Hot Toddy Series #1 NC/USA O Rob Eberle
12/9 Hot Toddy Series #2 NC/USA O Rob Eberle
3/17 HOT TODDY WINTER SERIES Final NC/USA O Rob Eberle
3/17 Neuse YRA 2018 Invitational NC/USA New Bern Grand Marina & YC O Mike Afflerbach
4/14 Oriental SF Series #2 NC/USA Oriental Dinghy Club O Paul Welles
4/21-4/22 SoundBank Cup SC/USA BlackBeard SC O Eddy Parker
5/5 Cinco de Mayo NC/USA NYRA O Bill Green Reg
5/5-5/6 2018 Keowee Cup Regatta SC/USA Keowee Sailing Club O Chris Zander NOR
5/12 Oriental SF Series #3 NC/USA Oriental Dinghy Club O Paul Welles
5/26 Oriental SF Series #4 NC/USA Oriental Dinghy Club O Paul Welles
6/2-6/3 Lake Norman Hospice Regatta NC/USA Lake Norman YC O Teresa Decker
6/15-6/17 61st North Carolina Governor’s Cup Regatta NC/USA Carolina Sailing Club O Jerry Thompson NOR Reg
6/16 Oriental SF Series #5 NC/USA Oriental Dinghy Club O Paul Welles
6/16-6/17 2018 Southeast Regional Championship 1 SC/USA James Island Yacht Club WQ Rose Hamm Rowland NOR Reg Results
6/23-6/24 Low Country Regatta SC/USA Beaufort YC O Simon Jenkins
6/30 Croaker Fest Regatta NC/USA Oriental Dinghy Club O Paul Welles
7/7 Oriental SF Series #6 NC/USA Oriental Dinghy Club O Paul Welles
7/7-7/8 July 4th Regatta NC/USA Lake Norman YC O Mark Evans
7/14 2018 ETYSA Jr One Design Regatta NC/USA Blackbeard Sailing Club O Clare Brock NOR Reg
7/20-7/22 17th Annual Harkers Island Regatta NC/USA Harkers Island Sailing Club O Sonya Dean NOR Reg
7/21 Charleston Open SC/USA Charleston Yacht Club O Becky Royal
7/28 Oriental SF Series #7 NC/USA Oriental Dinghy Club O Paul Welles
8/11 Oriental SF Series #8 NC/USA Oriental Dinghy Club O Paul Welles
8/11 Hoop Hole Regatta NC/USA Bow to Stern Boating O Jim Edwards
8/25-8/26 Black Beard Regatta NC/USA BlackBeard SC O Bill Jarvis
9/1 Greens Creek Challenge NC/USA Oriental YC O Bill Michne
9/1-9/2 Labor Day Open NC/USA Lake Norman YC O Teresa Decker
9/1-9/2 Labor Day Regatta SC/USA Beaufort YC O Simon Jenkins
9/8 Around Oak Island Race NC/USA Southport Yacht Club O Gwen Tanner
9/22-9/23 Board Bash NC/USA Lake Norman YC O Mark Evans
To have a regatta added to this year's Sunfish calendar, send the event details to your regional representative, Laurence Mass