Class
Series
Results from Mill Creek Boat Club for class 'SUNFISH', series '2015 SUNFISH MID ATLANTIC REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP'
Overall Series Results
Rank Sail No Type Helm Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Nt Pts
1 4321 BRIAN MCGINNIS WET PANTS SAILING ASSOCIATION 3 (4) 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 2 15
2 81012 BRENT BARBEHENN COOPER RIVER YACHT CLUB 1 2 3 (5) 3 3 3 1 2 1 19
3 37175 BERT SANFORD NORFOLK YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB (5) 1 2 3 1 4 2 2 5 3 23
4 88436 NANCY JAYWORK REHOBOTH BAY SAILING ASSOCIATION 6 5 4 4 4 2 5 4 3 (7) 37
5 117 JOHNNY MEYERS NONE 2 (10) 5 6 5 6 4 5 9 4 46
6 80700 JAY BOLAND GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 4 (9) 7 2 6 5 6 7 6 6 49
7 3GVI KENNARD WRIGHT GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION (11) 3 9 8 8 7 10 6 4 5 60
8 2GVI JAMES CHAPMAN GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 8 7 6 9 7 (11) 7 10 7 9 70
9 80238 FRANK PATCH GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 7 (11) 8 7 11 8 8 9 8 11 77
10 4 BR FLOWERS GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION (12) 6 12 12 9 9 11 8 12 10 89
11 4431 TIM ETHERINGTON OLD POINT COMFORT YACHT CLUB 9 8 11 11 10 10 9 11 10 (12) 89
12 95 CHIP HUDNALL GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 10 (12) 10 10 12 12 12 12 11 8 97
Race 1 (Provisional) start 00:00:00 on 16 May 2015, race officer was Jonathan Romero, wind was 6 to 6 kts SW
Place Sail No Helm Club Type Points
1 81012 BRENT BARBEHENN COOPER RIVER YACHT CLUB 1
2 117 JOHNNY MEYERS NONE 2
3 4321 BRIAN MCGINNIS WET PANTS SAILING ASSOCIATION 3
4 80700 JAY BOLAND GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 4
5 37175 BERT SANFORD NORFOLK YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB (5)
6 88436 NANCY JAYWORK REHOBOTH BAY SAILING ASSOCIATION 6
7 80238 FRANK PATCH GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 7
8 2GVI JAMES CHAPMAN GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 8
9 4431 TIM ETHERINGTON OLD POINT COMFORT YACHT CLUB 9
10 95 CHIP HUDNALL GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 10
11 3GVI KENNARD WRIGHT GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION (11)
12 4 BR FLOWERS GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION (12)
Race 2 (Provisional) start 11:00:00 on 16 May 2015, race officer was JONATHAN ROMERO, wind was 0 to 0 kts SW
Place Sail No Helm Club Type Points
1 37175 BERT SANFORD NORFOLK YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB 1
2 81012 BRENT BARBEHENN COOPER RIVER YACHT CLUB 2
3 3GVI KENNARD WRIGHT GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 3
4 4321 BRIAN MCGINNIS WET PANTS SAILING ASSOCIATION (4)
5 88436 NANCY JAYWORK REHOBOTH BAY SAILING ASSOCIATION 5
6 4 BR FLOWERS GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 6
7 2GVI JAMES CHAPMAN GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 7
8 4431 TIM ETHERINGTON OLD POINT COMFORT YACHT CLUB 8
9 80700 JAY BOLAND GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION (9)
10 117 JOHNNY MEYERS NONE (10)
11 80238 FRANK PATCH GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION (11)
12 95 CHIP HUDNALL GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION (12)
Race 3 (Provisional) start 12:00:00 on 16 May 2015, race officer was JONATHAN ROMERO, wind was 0 to 0 kts SW
Place Sail No Helm Club Type Points
1 4321 BRIAN MCGINNIS WET PANTS SAILING ASSOCIATION 1
2 37175 BERT SANFORD NORFOLK YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB 2
3 81012 BRENT BARBEHENN COOPER RIVER YACHT CLUB 3
4 88436 NANCY JAYWORK REHOBOTH BAY SAILING ASSOCIATION 4
5 117 JOHNNY MEYERS NONE 5
6 2GVI JAMES CHAPMAN GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 6
7 80700 JAY BOLAND GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 7
8 80238 FRANK PATCH GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 8
9 3GVI KENNARD WRIGHT GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 9
10 95 CHIP HUDNALL GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 10
11 4431 TIM ETHERINGTON OLD POINT COMFORT YACHT CLUB 11
12 4 BR FLOWERS GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 12
Race 4 (Provisional) start 13:00:00 on 16 May 2015, race officer was JONATHAN ROMERO, wind was 0 to 0 kts W
Place Sail No Helm Club Type Points
1 4321 BRIAN MCGINNIS WET PANTS SAILING ASSOCIATION 1
2 80700 JAY BOLAND GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 2
3 37175 BERT SANFORD NORFOLK YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB 3
4 88436 NANCY JAYWORK REHOBOTH BAY SAILING ASSOCIATION 4
5 81012 BRENT BARBEHENN COOPER RIVER YACHT CLUB (5)
6 117 JOHNNY MEYERS NONE 6
7 80238 FRANK PATCH GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 7
8 3GVI KENNARD WRIGHT GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 8
9 2GVI JAMES CHAPMAN GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 9
10 95 CHIP HUDNALL GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 10
11 4431 TIM ETHERINGTON OLD POINT COMFORT YACHT CLUB 11
12 4 BR FLOWERS GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 12
Race 5 (Provisional) start 14:00:00 on 16 May 2015, race officer was JONATHAN ROMERO, wind was 0 to 6 kts SW
Place Sail No Helm Club Type Points
1 37175 BERT SANFORD NORFOLK YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB 1
2 4321 BRIAN MCGINNIS WET PANTS SAILING ASSOCIATION 2
3 81012 BRENT BARBEHENN COOPER RIVER YACHT CLUB 3
4 88436 NANCY JAYWORK REHOBOTH BAY SAILING ASSOCIATION 4
5 117 JOHNNY MEYERS NONE 5
6 80700 JAY BOLAND GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 6
7 2GVI JAMES CHAPMAN GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 7
8 3GVI KENNARD WRIGHT GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 8
9 4 BR FLOWERS GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 9
10 4431 TIM ETHERINGTON OLD POINT COMFORT YACHT CLUB 10
11 80238 FRANK PATCH GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 11
12 95 CHIP HUDNALL GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 12
Race 6 (Provisional) start 10:00:00 on 17 May 2015, race officer was JONATHAN ROMERO, wind was 0 to 0 kts SW
Place Sail No Helm Club Type Points
1 4321 BRIAN MCGINNIS WET PANTS SAILING ASSOCIATION 1
2 88436 NANCY JAYWORK REHOBOTH BAY SAILING ASSOCIATION 2
3 81012 BRENT BARBEHENN COOPER RIVER YACHT CLUB 3
4 37175 BERT SANFORD NORFOLK YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB 4
5 80700 JAY BOLAND GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 5
6 117 JOHNNY MEYERS NONE 6
7 3GVI KENNARD WRIGHT GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 7
8 80238 FRANK PATCH GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 8
9 4 BR FLOWERS GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 9
10 4431 TIM ETHERINGTON OLD POINT COMFORT YACHT CLUB 10
11 2GVI JAMES CHAPMAN GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION (11)
12 95 CHIP HUDNALL GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 12
Race 7 (Provisional) start 11:00:00 on 17 May 2015, race officer was JONATHAN ROMERO, wind was 0 to 0 kts W
Place Sail No Helm Club Type Points
1 4321 BRIAN MCGINNIS WET PANTS SAILING ASSOCIATION 1
2 37175 BERT SANFORD NORFOLK YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB 2
3 81012 BRENT BARBEHENN COOPER RIVER YACHT CLUB 3
4 117 JOHNNY MEYERS NONE 4
5 88436 NANCY JAYWORK REHOBOTH BAY SAILING ASSOCIATION 5
6 80700 JAY BOLAND GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 6
7 2GVI JAMES CHAPMAN GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 7
8 80238 FRANK PATCH GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 8
9 4431 TIM ETHERINGTON OLD POINT COMFORT YACHT CLUB 9
10 3GVI KENNARD WRIGHT GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 10
11 4 BR FLOWERS GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 11
12 95 CHIP HUDNALL GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 12
Race 8 (Provisional) start 12:00:00 on 17 May 2015, race officer was JONATHAN ROMERO, wind was 0 to 0 kts W
Place Sail No Helm Club Type Points
1 81012 BRENT BARBEHENN COOPER RIVER YACHT CLUB 1
2 37175 BERT SANFORD NORFOLK YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB 2
3 4321 BRIAN MCGINNIS WET PANTS SAILING ASSOCIATION 3
4 88436 NANCY JAYWORK REHOBOTH BAY SAILING ASSOCIATION 4
5 117 JOHNNY MEYERS NONE 5
6 3GVI KENNARD WRIGHT GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 6
7 80700 JAY BOLAND GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 7
8 4 BR FLOWERS GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 8
9 80238 FRANK PATCH GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 9
10 2GVI JAMES CHAPMAN GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 10
11 4431 TIM ETHERINGTON OLD POINT COMFORT YACHT CLUB 11
12 95 CHIP HUDNALL GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 12
Race 9 (Provisional) start 13:00:00 on 17 May 2015, race officer was JONATHAN ROMERO, wind was 0 to 0 kts W
Place Sail No Helm Club Type Points
1 4321 BRIAN MCGINNIS WET PANTS SAILING ASSOCIATION 1
2 81012 BRENT BARBEHENN COOPER RIVER YACHT CLUB 2
3 88436 NANCY JAYWORK REHOBOTH BAY SAILING ASSOCIATION 3
4 3GVI KENNARD WRIGHT GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 4
5 37175 BERT SANFORD NORFOLK YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB 5
6 80700 JAY BOLAND GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 6
7 2GVI JAMES CHAPMAN GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 7
8 80238 FRANK PATCH GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 8
9 117 JOHNNY MEYERS NONE 9
10 4431 TIM ETHERINGTON OLD POINT COMFORT YACHT CLUB 10
11 95 CHIP HUDNALL GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 11
12 4 BR FLOWERS GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 12
Race 10 (Provisional) start 14:00:00 on 17 May 2015, race officer was JONATHAN ROMERO, wind was 0 to 0 kts W
Place Sail No Helm Club Type Points
1 81012 BRENT BARBEHENN COOPER RIVER YACHT CLUB 1
2 4321 BRIAN MCGINNIS WET PANTS SAILING ASSOCIATION 2
3 37175 BERT SANFORD NORFOLK YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB 3
4 117 JOHNNY MEYERS NONE 4
5 3GVI KENNARD WRIGHT GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 5
6 80700 JAY BOLAND GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 6
7 88436 NANCY JAYWORK REHOBOTH BAY SAILING ASSOCIATION (7)
8 95 CHIP HUDNALL GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 8
9 2GVI JAMES CHAPMAN GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 9
10 4 BR FLOWERS GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 10
11 80238 FRANK PATCH GRANDVIEW ISLAND SAILING ASSOCIATION 11
12 4431 TIM ETHERINGTON OLD POINT COMFORT YACHT CLUB (12)
 2015 - Peter Hopford